Employer dossier for AUREA GmbH: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
AUREA GmbH has 641 live job ads in Germany today (rank #37 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
641 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Warehousing, postal and delivery, freight handling | 159 | 24.8% |
| Metalworking | 111 | 17.3% |
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 83 | 12.9% |
| Construction and transport machinery operation | 38 | 5.9% |
| Metal construction and welding | 33 | 5.1% |
| Mechatronics and automation | 26 | 4.1% |
| Precision and tool engineering | 23 | 3.6% |
| Energy technology | 20 | 3.1% |
| Plastics and rubber production | 17 | 2.7% |
| Chemistry | 11 | 1.7% |
| Metalloberflächenbehandlung | 10 | 1.6% |
| Papier- und Verpackungstechnik | 9 | 1.4% |
| Metallerzeugung | 8 | 1.2% |
| Supply and waste disposal | 8 | 1.2% |
| Paint and coating technology | 7 | 1.1% |
| Food and beverage production | 7 | 1.1% |
| Electrical engineering | 6 | 0.9% |
| Vehicle, aerospace and shipbuilding technology | 6 | 0.9% |
| Road vehicle driving | 6 | 0.9% |
| Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning | 6 | 0.9% |
| Production planning and control | 6 | 0.9% |
| Construction planning, supervision and architecture | 4 | 0.6% |
| Office and secretariat | 4 | 0.6% |
| Traffic and logistics clerks | 4 | 0.6% |
| Interior fitting, insulation, carpentry and glazing | 3 | 0.5% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warehouse and transport assistant | Helfer/in - Lagerwirtschaft, Transport | 123 | 19.2% |
| Warehouse and transport worker | Lager- und Transportarbeiter/in | 87 | 13.6% |
| Order picker | Kommissionierer/in | 59 | 9.2% |
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 44 | 6.9% |
| Forklift driver | Gabelstaplerfahrer/in | 43 | 6.7% |
| Metalworking assistant | Helfer/in - Metallbearbeitung | 40 | 6.2% |
| Machine and plant operator | Maschinen- und Anlagenführer/in (ohne Angabe des Schwerpunkts) | 38 | 5.9% |
| Mechatronics technician | Mechatroniker/in | 31 | 4.8% |
| Machining mechanic (CNC) | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in | 28 | 4.4% |
| Werkzeugmechaniker/in | Werkzeugmechaniker/in | 17 | 2.7% |
| Industrial fitter | Betriebsschlosser/in | 16 | 2.5% |
| Machine operator (metal and plastics) | Maschinen- und Anlagenführer/in - Metall-, Kunststofftechnik | 15 | 2.3% |
| Warehouse logistics specialist | Fachkraft - Lagerlogistik | 14 | 2.2% |
| Helfer/in - Metallbau | Helfer/in - Metallbau | 14 | 2.2% |
| Zerspanungsmechaniker/in - Frästechnik | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in - Frästechnik | 14 | 2.2% |
| Helfer/in - Kunststoff, Kautschuk | Helfer/in - Kunststoff, Kautschuk | 13 | 2.0% |
| Helfer/in - Maschinenbau, Betriebstechnik | Helfer/in - Maschinenbau, Betriebstechnik | 12 | 1.9% |
| Helfer/in - Papier, Verpackung | Helfer/in - Papier, Verpackung | 12 | 1.9% |
| Warehouse specialist | Fachlagerist/in | 11 | 1.7% |
| Industrial electronics technician | Elektroniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 10 | 1.6% |
| Helfer/in - Metallerzeugung, Gießerei | Helfer/in - Metallerzeugung, Gießerei | 9 | 1.4% |
| Helfer/in - Metalloberflächenbearbeitung | Helfer/in - Metalloberflächenbearbeitung | 9 | 1.4% |
| Maschineneinrichter/in (allgemein) | Maschineneinrichter/in (allgemein) | 9 | 1.4% |
| Welder | Schweißer/in | 9 | 1.4% |
| CNC-Dreher/in | CNC-Dreher/in | 8 | 1.2% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,325 | 1298.8% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 1259.3% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,796 | 1060.2% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 747.4% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 420.6% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 315.4% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,847 | 288.1% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,801 | 281.0% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 248.8% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 219.5% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 206.9% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 188.3% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 183.2% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 167.6% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 167.6% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 166.1% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 162.6% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 160.1% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 155.4% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 154.6% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 990 | 154.4% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 143.1% |
| Deutsche Bahn AG | 858 | 133.9% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 131.7% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 131.4% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Solingen | 78 | 12.2% |
| Straelen | 63 | 9.8% |
| Langenfeld (Rheinland) | 54 | 8.4% |
| Ennepetal | 42 | 6.6% |
| Hagen, Westfalen | 42 | 6.6% |
| Düsseldorf | 40 | 6.2% |
| Hilden | 25 | 3.9% |
| Leverkusen | 25 | 3.9% |
| Monheim am Rhein | 22 | 3.4% |
| Wetter (Ruhr) | 22 | 3.4% |
| Wuppertal | 22 | 3.4% |
| Gevelsberg | 21 | 3.3% |
| Sprockhövel | 17 | 2.7% |
| Witten | 15 | 2.3% |
| Remscheid | 14 | 2.2% |
| Köln | 13 | 2.0% |
| Velbert | 13 | 2.0% |
| Haan, Rheinland | 12 | 1.9% |
| Bergisch Gladbach | 10 | 1.6% |
| Dormagen | 8 | 1.2% |
| Bornheim, Rheinland | 6 | 0.9% |
| Erkrath | 6 | 0.9% |
| Halver | 6 | 0.9% |
| Mettmann | 6 | 0.9% |
| Schalksmühle | 6 | 0.9% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Solingen | 78 | 12.2% |
| Straelen | 63 | 9.8% |
| Langenfeld (Rheinland) | 54 | 8.4% |
| Ennepetal | 42 | 6.6% |
| Hagen, Westfalen | 42 | 6.6% |
| Düsseldorf | 40 | 6.2% |
| Hilden | 25 | 3.9% |
| Leverkusen | 25 | 3.9% |
| Monheim am Rhein | 22 | 3.4% |
| Wetter (Ruhr) | 22 | 3.4% |
| Wuppertal | 22 | 3.4% |
| Gevelsberg | 21 | 3.3% |
| Sprockhövel | 17 | 2.7% |
| Witten | 15 | 2.3% |
| Remscheid | 14 | 2.2% |
| Köln | 13 | 2.0% |
| Velbert | 13 | 2.0% |
| Haan, Rheinland | 12 | 1.9% |
| Bergisch Gladbach | 10 | 1.6% |
| Dormagen | 8 | 1.2% |
| Bornheim, Rheinland | 6 | 0.9% |
| Erkrath | 6 | 0.9% |
| Halver | 6 | 0.9% |
| Mettmann | 6 | 0.9% |
| Schalksmühle | 6 | 0.9% |
| Hattingen, Ruhr | 5 | 0.8% |
| Hückeswagen | 5 | 0.8% |
| Radevormwald | 5 | 0.8% |
| Wachtendonk | 5 | 0.8% |
| Breckerfeld | 3 | 0.5% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for AUREA GmbH. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: 641 live ads.
641 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries