Employer dossier for Leasotec GmbH: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
Leasotec GmbH has 302 live job ads in Germany today (rank #85 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
302 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Energy technology | 40 | 13.2% |
| Metalworking | 40 | 13.2% |
| Technical drawing, design and model making | 40 | 13.2% |
| Mechatronics and automation | 33 | 10.9% |
| Electrical engineering | 30 | 9.9% |
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 28 | 9.3% |
| Plastics and rubber production | 11 | 3.6% |
| Metal construction and welding | 9 | 3.0% |
| Warehousing, postal and delivery, freight handling | 7 | 2.3% |
| Accounting, controlling and auditing | 6 | 2.0% |
| Construction planning, supervision and architecture | 5 | 1.7% |
| Precision and tool engineering | 5 | 1.7% |
| Computer science / IT | 5 | 1.7% |
| Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning | 5 | 1.7% |
| Business organisation and strategy | 5 | 1.7% |
| Supply and waste disposal | 5 | 1.7% |
| Vehicle, aerospace and shipbuilding technology | 4 | 1.3% |
| Production planning and control | 3 | 1.0% |
| Purchasing and sales | 2 | 0.7% |
| Paint and coating technology | 2 | 0.7% |
| Metalloberflächenbehandlung | 2 | 0.7% |
| Redaktion und Journalismus | 2 | 0.7% |
| Retail sales (general) | 2 | 0.7% |
| Insurance and financial services | 2 | 0.7% |
| Office and secretariat | 1 | 0.3% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mechatronics technician | Mechatroniker/in | 60 | 19.9% |
| Industrial electronics technician | Elektroniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 46 | 15.2% |
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 28 | 9.3% |
| Machining mechanic (CNC) | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in | 26 | 8.6% |
| CNC-Fräser/in | CNC-Fräser/in | 25 | 8.3% |
| CNC-Fachkraft/NC-Anwendungsfachmann/-frau | CNC-Fachkraft/NC-Anwendungsfachmann/-frau | 24 | 7.9% |
| Industrial electrician | Industrieelektriker/in - Betriebstechnik | 20 | 6.6% |
| Technische/r Systemplaner/in - Versorgungs- und Ausrüstungstechnik | Technische/r Systemplaner/in - Versorgungs- und Ausrüstungstechnik | 19 | 6.3% |
| Konstrukteur/in - Elektrotechnik | Konstrukteur/in - Elektrotechnik | 18 | 6.0% |
| Zerspanungsmechaniker/in - Frästechnik | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in - Frästechnik | 16 | 5.3% |
| Elektroniker/in - Automatisierungstechnik | Elektroniker/in - Automatisierungstechnik | 15 | 5.0% |
| Electrical engineer | Ingenieur/in - Elektrotechnik | 15 | 5.0% |
| CNC-Dreher/in | CNC-Dreher/in | 14 | 4.6% |
| Techniker/in - Elektrotechnik (Automatisierungstechnik)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | Techniker/in - Elektrotechnik (Automatisierungstechnik)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | 14 | 4.6% |
| Techniker/in - Elektrotechnik (ohne Schwerpunkt)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | Techniker/in - Elektrotechnik (ohne Schwerpunkt)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | 14 | 4.6% |
| Technische/r Zeichner/in - Heizungs-/Klima-/Sanitärtechnik | Technische/r Zeichner/in - Heizungs-/Klima-/Sanitärtechnik | 12 | 4.0% |
| Electronics technician (energy and building) | Elektroniker/in - Energie- und Gebäudetechnik | 11 | 3.6% |
| Werkzeugmechaniker/in | Werkzeugmechaniker/in | 11 | 3.6% |
| Techniker/in - Versorgungstechnik | Techniker/in - Versorgungstechnik | 10 | 3.3% |
| Elektroniker/in - Automatisierungs- und Systemtechnik | Elektroniker/in - Automatisierungs- und Systemtechnik | 9 | 3.0% |
| Elektroniker/in - Geräte und Systeme | Elektroniker/in - Geräte und Systeme | 9 | 3.0% |
| Industrial clerk | Industriekaufmann/-frau | 9 | 3.0% |
| Industriemechaniker/in - Betriebstechnik | Industriemechaniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 9 | 3.0% |
| Verfahrensmechaniker/in - Kunststoff- und Kautschuktechnik (mit Schwerpunkten) | Verfahrensmechaniker/in - Kunststoff- und Kautschuktechnik (mit Schwerpunkten) | 9 | 3.0% |
| Welder | Schweißer/in | 8 | 2.6% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,325 | 2756.6% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 2672.8% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,796 | 2250.3% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 1586.4% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 892.7% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 669.5% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,847 | 611.6% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,801 | 596.4% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 528.1% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 465.9% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 439.1% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 399.7% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 388.7% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 355.6% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 355.6% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 352.6% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 345.0% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 339.7% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 329.8% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 328.1% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 990 | 327.8% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 303.6% |
| Deutsche Bahn AG | 858 | 284.1% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 279.5% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 278.8% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| München | 18 | 6.0% |
| Remscheid | 12 | 4.0% |
| Düsseldorf | 8 | 2.6% |
| Gilching | 6 | 2.0% |
| Ludwigshafen am Rhein | 6 | 2.0% |
| Wuppertal | 6 | 2.0% |
| Dortmund | 5 | 1.7% |
| Duisburg | 5 | 1.7% |
| Mannheim | 4 | 1.3% |
| Bad Wörishofen | 3 | 1.0% |
| Bergisch Gladbach | 3 | 1.0% |
| Bonn | 3 | 1.0% |
| Donauwörth | 3 | 1.0% |
| Egelsbach, Hessen | 3 | 1.0% |
| Gelsenkirchen | 3 | 1.0% |
| Geretsried | 3 | 1.0% |
| Gräfelfing | 3 | 1.0% |
| Hofheim am Taunus | 3 | 1.0% |
| Maintal | 3 | 1.0% |
| Manching | 3 | 1.0% |
| Oberschleißheim | 3 | 1.0% |
| Ranstadt | 3 | 1.0% |
| Ulm, Donau | 3 | 1.0% |
| Wallersdorf, Niederbayern | 3 | 1.0% |
| Bad Homburg vor der Höhe | 2 | 0.7% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| München | 18 | 6.0% |
| Remscheid | 12 | 4.0% |
| Düsseldorf | 8 | 2.6% |
| Gilching | 6 | 2.0% |
| Ludwigshafen am Rhein | 6 | 2.0% |
| Wuppertal | 6 | 2.0% |
| Dortmund | 5 | 1.7% |
| Duisburg | 5 | 1.7% |
| Mannheim | 4 | 1.3% |
| Bad Wörishofen | 3 | 1.0% |
| Bergisch Gladbach | 3 | 1.0% |
| Bonn | 3 | 1.0% |
| Donauwörth | 3 | 1.0% |
| Egelsbach, Hessen | 3 | 1.0% |
| Gelsenkirchen | 3 | 1.0% |
| Geretsried | 3 | 1.0% |
| Gräfelfing | 3 | 1.0% |
| Hofheim am Taunus | 3 | 1.0% |
| Maintal | 3 | 1.0% |
| Manching | 3 | 1.0% |
| Oberschleißheim | 3 | 1.0% |
| Ranstadt | 3 | 1.0% |
| Ulm, Donau | 3 | 1.0% |
| Wallersdorf, Niederbayern | 3 | 1.0% |
| Bad Homburg vor der Höhe | 2 | 0.7% |
| Brühl, Baden | 2 | 0.7% |
| Calbe (Saale) | 2 | 0.7% |
| Coesfeld | 2 | 0.7% |
| Dachau | 2 | 0.7% |
| Darmstadt | 2 | 0.7% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for Leasotec GmbH. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: – live ads.
302 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries