Employer dossier for N.O.C Engineering GmbH: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
N.O.C Engineering GmbH has 322 live job ads in Germany today (rank #80 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
322 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 52 | 16.1% |
| Metalworking | 39 | 12.1% |
| Production planning and control | 32 | 9.9% |
| IT networks and administration | 29 | 9.0% |
| Electrical engineering | 22 | 6.8% |
| Advertising and marketing | 21 | 6.5% |
| Software development and programming | 14 | 4.3% |
| Technical drawing, design and model making | 14 | 4.3% |
| Purchasing and sales | 12 | 3.7% |
| Business organisation and strategy | 11 | 3.4% |
| Energy technology | 7 | 2.2% |
| Medien-, Dokumentations- und Informationsdienste | 6 | 1.9% |
| Redaktion und Journalismus | 6 | 1.9% |
| Technische Forschung und Entwicklung | 6 | 1.9% |
| Vehicle, aerospace and shipbuilding technology | 5 | 1.6% |
| Office and secretariat | 4 | 1.2% |
| Precision and tool engineering | 4 | 1.2% |
| Computer science / IT | 4 | 1.2% |
| Human resources and staffing services | 3 | 0.9% |
| Accounting, controlling and auditing | 3 | 0.9% |
| Construction and transport machinery operation | 2 | 0.6% |
| Construction planning, supervision and architecture | 2 | 0.6% |
| Building services engineering | 2 | 0.6% |
| Human and dental medicine | 2 | 0.6% |
| Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning | 2 | 0.6% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 48 | 14.9% |
| Sicherheitstechniker/in (IT) | Sicherheitstechniker/in (IT) | 28 | 8.7% |
| Ingenieur/in - Maschinenbau | Ingenieur/in - Maschinenbau | 26 | 8.1% |
| Zerspanungsmechaniker/in - Frästechnik | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in - Frästechnik | 19 | 5.9% |
| Fachkaufmann/-frau - Marketing | Fachkaufmann/-frau - Marketing | 18 | 5.6% |
| Qualitätsmanager/in | Qualitätsmanager/in | 17 | 5.3% |
| Electrical engineer | Ingenieur/in - Elektrotechnik | 16 | 5.0% |
| Wirtschaftsingenieur/in | Wirtschaftsingenieur/in | 16 | 5.0% |
| CNC-Fräser/in | CNC-Fräser/in | 13 | 4.0% |
| Softwareentwickler/in | Softwareentwickler/in | 13 | 4.0% |
| Techniker/in - Elektrotechnik (ohne Schwerpunkt)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | Techniker/in - Elektrotechnik (ohne Schwerpunkt)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | 13 | 4.0% |
| Autor/in / Schriftsteller/in | Autor/in / Schriftsteller/in | 12 | 3.7% |
| Detailkonstrukteur/in | Detailkonstrukteur/in | 12 | 3.7% |
| Machining mechanic (CNC) | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in | 11 | 3.4% |
| Bioinformatiker/in | Bioinformatiker/in | 10 | 3.1% |
| CNC-Dreher/in | CNC-Dreher/in | 8 | 2.5% |
| Qualitätskontrolleur/in | Qualitätskontrolleur/in | 8 | 2.5% |
| Maschinenbaumechaniker/in | Maschinenbaumechaniker/in | 7 | 2.2% |
| Technische/r Zeichner/in - Maschinen- und Anlagentechnik | Technische/r Zeichner/in - Maschinen- und Anlagentechnik | 7 | 2.2% |
| Dokumentar/in | Dokumentar/in | 6 | 1.9% |
| Electrician (installation) | Elektroinstallateur/in | 5 | 1.6% |
| Electronics technician (energy and building) | Elektroniker/in - Energie- und Gebäudetechnik | 4 | 1.2% |
| Leiter/in - Produktion/Fertigung | Leiter/in - Produktion/Fertigung | 4 | 1.2% |
| Maschineneinrichter/in (spanlose Metallbearbeitung) | Maschineneinrichter/in (spanlose Metallbearbeitung) | 4 | 1.2% |
| Operations Manager/in | Operations Manager/in | 4 | 1.2% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,325 | 2585.4% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 2506.8% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,796 | 2110.6% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 1487.9% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 837.3% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 628.0% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,847 | 573.6% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,801 | 559.3% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 495.3% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 437.0% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 411.8% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 374.8% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 364.6% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 333.5% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 333.5% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 330.7% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 323.6% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 318.6% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 309.3% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 307.8% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 990 | 307.5% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 284.8% |
| Deutsche Bahn AG | 858 | 266.5% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 262.1% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 261.5% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Tuttlingen | 44 | 13.7% |
| Friedrichshafen | 35 | 10.9% |
| Rottweil | 30 | 9.3% |
| Ulm, Donau | 14 | 4.3% |
| Offenbach am Main | 10 | 3.1% |
| Villingen-Schwenningen | 10 | 3.1% |
| Rottenburg am Neckar | 7 | 2.2% |
| Donaueschingen | 6 | 1.9% |
| Geisingen, Baden | 6 | 1.9% |
| Isny im Allgäu | 6 | 1.9% |
| Waldshut-Tiengen | 6 | 1.9% |
| Hinwil | 5 | 1.6% |
| Karlsruhe, Baden | 5 | 1.6% |
| Spaichingen | 5 | 1.6% |
| Stuttgart | 5 | 1.6% |
| Balingen | 4 | 1.2% |
| Chur | 4 | 1.2% |
| Davos | 4 | 1.2% |
| Emmendingen | 4 | 1.2% |
| Neckarsulm | 4 | 1.2% |
| Offenburg | 4 | 1.2% |
| Winnenden, Württemberg | 4 | 1.2% |
| Balgheim, Württemberg | 3 | 0.9% |
| Friedenweiler | 3 | 0.9% |
| Heilbronn, Neckar | 3 | 0.9% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Tuttlingen | 44 | 13.7% |
| Friedrichshafen | 35 | 10.9% |
| Rottweil | 30 | 9.3% |
| Ulm, Donau | 14 | 4.3% |
| Offenbach am Main | 10 | 3.1% |
| Villingen-Schwenningen | 10 | 3.1% |
| Rottenburg am Neckar | 7 | 2.2% |
| Donaueschingen | 6 | 1.9% |
| Geisingen, Baden | 6 | 1.9% |
| Isny im Allgäu | 6 | 1.9% |
| Waldshut-Tiengen | 6 | 1.9% |
| Hinwil | 5 | 1.6% |
| Karlsruhe, Baden | 5 | 1.6% |
| Spaichingen | 5 | 1.6% |
| Stuttgart | 5 | 1.6% |
| Balingen | 4 | 1.2% |
| Chur | 4 | 1.2% |
| Davos | 4 | 1.2% |
| Emmendingen | 4 | 1.2% |
| Neckarsulm | 4 | 1.2% |
| Offenburg | 4 | 1.2% |
| Winnenden, Württemberg | 4 | 1.2% |
| Balgheim, Württemberg | 3 | 0.9% |
| Friedenweiler | 3 | 0.9% |
| Heilbronn, Neckar | 3 | 0.9% |
| Reutlingen | 3 | 0.9% |
| Tübingen | 3 | 0.9% |
| Winterthur | 3 | 0.9% |
| Überlingen, Bodensee | 3 | 0.9% |
| Winterthur | 2 | 0.6% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for N.O.C Engineering GmbH. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: – live ads.
322 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries