Employer dossier for TERO GmbH: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
TERO GmbH has 796 live job ads in Germany today (rank #27 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
796 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 138 | 17.3% |
| Metalworking | 133 | 16.7% |
| Warehousing, postal and delivery, freight handling | 115 | 14.4% |
| Construction and transport machinery operation | 105 | 13.2% |
| Energy technology | 43 | 5.4% |
| Metal construction and welding | 40 | 5.0% |
| Mechatronics and automation | 29 | 3.6% |
| Precision and tool engineering | 17 | 2.1% |
| Physik | 16 | 2.0% |
| Road vehicle driving | 15 | 1.9% |
| Electrical engineering | 14 | 1.8% |
| Metallerzeugung | 14 | 1.8% |
| Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning | 11 | 1.4% |
| Paint and coating technology | 10 | 1.3% |
| Plastics and rubber production | 10 | 1.3% |
| Vehicle, aerospace and shipbuilding technology | 9 | 1.1% |
| Production planning and control | 8 | 1.0% |
| Accounting, controlling and auditing | 7 | 0.9% |
| Business organisation and strategy | 5 | 0.6% |
| Interior fitting, insulation, carpentry and glazing | 4 | 0.5% |
| Office and secretariat | 4 | 0.5% |
| Drucktechnik, Buchbinderei | 4 | 0.5% |
| Industrielle Keramikherstellung | 4 | 0.5% |
| Traffic and logistics clerks | 4 | 0.5% |
| Supply and waste disposal | 4 | 0.5% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forklift driver | Gabelstaplerfahrer/in | 93 | 11.7% |
| Warehouse specialist | Fachlagerist/in | 81 | 10.2% |
| Machining mechanic (CNC) | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in | 75 | 9.4% |
| Machine and plant operator | Maschinen- und Anlagenführer/in (ohne Angabe des Schwerpunkts) | 74 | 9.3% |
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 65 | 8.2% |
| Warehouse logistics specialist | Fachkraft - Lagerlogistik | 59 | 7.4% |
| Warehouse and transport assistant | Helfer/in - Lagerwirtschaft, Transport | 59 | 7.4% |
| Order picker | Kommissionierer/in | 50 | 6.3% |
| Industrial fitter | Betriebsschlosser/in | 41 | 5.2% |
| Warehouse and transport worker | Lager- und Transportarbeiter/in | 41 | 5.2% |
| Metalworking assistant | Helfer/in - Metallbearbeitung | 39 | 4.9% |
| Maschineneinrichter/in (allgemein) | Maschineneinrichter/in (allgemein) | 33 | 4.1% |
| Mechatronics technician | Mechatroniker/in | 31 | 3.9% |
| CNC-Fräser/in | CNC-Fräser/in | 27 | 3.4% |
| Fachkraft - Lagerwirtschaft | Fachkraft - Lagerwirtschaft | 27 | 3.4% |
| Helfer/in - Metallbau | Helfer/in - Metallbau | 26 | 3.3% |
| Kranführer/in | Kranführer/in | 25 | 3.1% |
| Fachkraft - Metalltechnik - Zerspanungstechnik | Fachkraft - Metalltechnik - Zerspanungstechnik | 24 | 3.0% |
| Welder | Schweißer/in | 19 | 2.4% |
| Industrial electrician | Industrieelektriker/in - Betriebstechnik | 18 | 2.3% |
| Industrieelektriker/in - Geräte und Systeme | Industrieelektriker/in - Geräte und Systeme | 18 | 2.3% |
| Brückenkranführer/in | Brückenkranführer/in | 17 | 2.1% |
| Elektroanlagenmonteur/in | Elektroanlagenmonteur/in | 17 | 2.1% |
| Industrial electronics technician | Elektroniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 16 | 2.0% |
| Bauelektriker/in | Bauelektriker/in | 15 | 1.9% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,325 | 1045.9% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 1014.1% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,796 | 853.8% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 601.9% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 338.7% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 254.0% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,847 | 232.0% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,801 | 226.3% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 200.4% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 176.8% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 166.6% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 151.6% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 147.5% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 134.9% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 134.9% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 133.8% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 130.9% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 128.9% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 125.1% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 124.5% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 990 | 124.4% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 115.2% |
| Deutsche Bahn AG | 858 | 107.8% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 106.0% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 105.8% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Düsseldorf | 117 | 14.7% |
| Neuss | 56 | 7.0% |
| Mülheim an der Ruhr | 44 | 5.5% |
| Velbert | 44 | 5.5% |
| Hilden | 42 | 5.3% |
| Langenfeld (Rheinland) | 37 | 4.6% |
| Ratingen | 35 | 4.4% |
| Duisburg | 34 | 4.3% |
| Heiligenhaus bei Velbert | 33 | 4.1% |
| Haan, Rheinland | 30 | 3.8% |
| Wuppertal | 29 | 3.6% |
| Solingen | 27 | 3.4% |
| Remscheid | 25 | 3.1% |
| Oberhausen, Rheinland | 20 | 2.5% |
| Grevenbroich | 16 | 2.0% |
| Mönchengladbach | 15 | 1.9% |
| Erkrath | 13 | 1.6% |
| Dormagen | 12 | 1.5% |
| Essen, Ruhr | 10 | 1.3% |
| Viersen | 10 | 1.3% |
| Leverkusen | 8 | 1.0% |
| Köln | 7 | 0.9% |
| Monheim am Rhein | 7 | 0.9% |
| Kaarst | 6 | 0.8% |
| Krefeld | 6 | 0.8% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Düsseldorf | 117 | 14.7% |
| Neuss | 56 | 7.0% |
| Mülheim an der Ruhr | 44 | 5.5% |
| Velbert | 44 | 5.5% |
| Hilden | 42 | 5.3% |
| Langenfeld (Rheinland) | 37 | 4.6% |
| Ratingen | 35 | 4.4% |
| Duisburg | 34 | 4.3% |
| Heiligenhaus bei Velbert | 33 | 4.1% |
| Haan, Rheinland | 30 | 3.8% |
| Wuppertal | 29 | 3.6% |
| Solingen | 27 | 3.4% |
| Remscheid | 25 | 3.1% |
| Oberhausen, Rheinland | 20 | 2.5% |
| Grevenbroich | 16 | 2.0% |
| Mönchengladbach | 15 | 1.9% |
| Erkrath | 13 | 1.6% |
| Dormagen | 12 | 1.5% |
| Essen, Ruhr | 10 | 1.3% |
| Viersen | 10 | 1.3% |
| Leverkusen | 8 | 1.0% |
| Köln | 7 | 0.9% |
| Monheim am Rhein | 7 | 0.9% |
| Kaarst | 6 | 0.8% |
| Krefeld | 6 | 0.8% |
| Unterlüß | 6 | 0.8% |
| Bochum | 5 | 0.6% |
| Ennepetal | 5 | 0.6% |
| Korschenbroich | 5 | 0.6% |
| Moers | 5 | 0.6% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for TERO GmbH. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: 796 live ads.
796 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries