Employer dossier for temPERSO Rummel & Glass GmbH: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
temPERSO Rummel & Glass GmbH has 426 live job ads in Germany today (rank #53 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
426 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 61 | 14.3% |
| Warehousing, postal and delivery, freight handling | 53 | 12.4% |
| Metalworking | 36 | 8.5% |
| Metal construction and welding | 25 | 5.9% |
| Electrical engineering | 22 | 5.2% |
| Energy technology | 22 | 5.2% |
| Mechatronics and automation | 17 | 4.0% |
| Supply and waste disposal | 17 | 4.0% |
| Construction and transport machinery operation | 16 | 3.8% |
| Human resources and staffing services | 15 | 3.5% |
| Accounting, controlling and auditing | 13 | 3.1% |
| Traffic and logistics clerks | 11 | 2.6% |
| Plastics and rubber production | 11 | 2.6% |
| Purchasing and sales | 10 | 2.3% |
| Woodworking | 9 | 2.1% |
| Paint and coating technology | 8 | 1.9% |
| Production planning and control | 8 | 1.9% |
| Office and secretariat | 7 | 1.6% |
| Vehicle, aerospace and shipbuilding technology | 5 | 1.2% |
| Precision and tool engineering | 5 | 1.2% |
| Hotel business | 5 | 1.2% |
| Papier- und Verpackungstechnik | 5 | 1.2% |
| Business organisation and strategy | 5 | 1.2% |
| Chemistry | 4 | 0.9% |
| Plumbing, heating and air-conditioning | 4 | 0.9% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warehouse logistics specialist | Fachkraft - Lagerlogistik | 51 | 12.0% |
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 50 | 11.7% |
| Warehouse and transport assistant | Helfer/in - Lagerwirtschaft, Transport | 38 | 8.9% |
| Machine and plant operator | Maschinen- und Anlagenführer/in (ohne Angabe des Schwerpunkts) | 35 | 8.2% |
| Warehouse specialist | Fachlagerist/in | 33 | 7.7% |
| Machine operator (metal and plastics) | Maschinen- und Anlagenführer/in - Metall-, Kunststofftechnik | 24 | 5.6% |
| Industrial electrician | Industrieelektriker/in - Betriebstechnik | 19 | 4.5% |
| Helfer/in - Maschinenbau, Betriebstechnik | Helfer/in - Maschinenbau, Betriebstechnik | 17 | 4.0% |
| Industrial electronics technician | Elektroniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 16 | 3.8% |
| Elektroniker/in - Geräte und Systeme | Elektroniker/in - Geräte und Systeme | 16 | 3.8% |
| Fachkraft - Lagerwirtschaft | Fachkraft - Lagerwirtschaft | 16 | 3.8% |
| Forklift driver | Gabelstaplerfahrer/in | 16 | 3.8% |
| Helfer/in - Metallbau | Helfer/in - Metallbau | 16 | 3.8% |
| Mechatronics technician | Mechatroniker/in | 16 | 3.8% |
| Office clerk | Bürokaufmann/-frau | 15 | 3.5% |
| CNC-Fachkraft/NC-Anwendungsfachmann/-frau | CNC-Fachkraft/NC-Anwendungsfachmann/-frau | 15 | 3.5% |
| Montagemechaniker/in, Anlagenmonteur/in | Montagemechaniker/in, Anlagenmonteur/in | 15 | 3.5% |
| Plant mechanic | Anlagenmechaniker/in | 14 | 3.3% |
| Industrieelektriker/in - Geräte und Systeme | Industrieelektriker/in - Geräte und Systeme | 14 | 3.3% |
| Metalworking assistant | Helfer/in - Metallbearbeitung | 13 | 3.1% |
| Bookkeeper | Buchhalter/in | 11 | 2.6% |
| CNC-Dreher/in | CNC-Dreher/in | 11 | 2.6% |
| Warehouse and transport worker | Lager- und Transportarbeiter/in | 11 | 2.6% |
| Welder | Schweißer/in | 11 | 2.6% |
| CNC-Fräser/in | CNC-Fräser/in | 10 | 2.3% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,399 | 1971.6% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 1894.8% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,828 | 1602.8% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 1124.6% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 632.9% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 474.6% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,847 | 433.6% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,801 | 422.8% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 374.4% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 330.3% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 311.3% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 283.3% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 275.6% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 252.1% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 252.1% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 250.0% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 244.6% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 240.8% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 1,004 | 235.7% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 233.8% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 232.6% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 215.3% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 198.1% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 197.7% |
| AlphaConsult Premium KG | 836 | 196.2% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Schwäbisch Hall | 95 | 22.3% |
| Crailsheim | 68 | 16.0% |
| Aalen, Württemberg | 39 | 9.2% |
| Sinsheim, Elsenz | 37 | 8.7% |
| Heilbronn, Neckar | 20 | 4.7% |
| Bad Mergentheim | 17 | 4.0% |
| Künzelsau | 12 | 2.8% |
| Gaildorf | 10 | 2.3% |
| Blaufelden | 9 | 2.1% |
| Backnang | 8 | 1.9% |
| Mosbach, Baden | 7 | 1.6% |
| Schwäbisch Gmünd | 6 | 1.4% |
| Ellhofen, Württemberg | 5 | 1.2% |
| Feuchtwangen | 5 | 1.2% |
| Ludwigsburg, Württemberg | 5 | 1.2% |
| Neuenstein, Württemberg | 5 | 1.2% |
| Wolpertshausen | 5 | 1.2% |
| Bartholomä | 4 | 0.9% |
| Boxberg, Baden | 4 | 0.9% |
| Brackenheim | 4 | 0.9% |
| Ditzingen | 4 | 0.9% |
| Ilshofen | 4 | 0.9% |
| Leingarten | 4 | 0.9% |
| Rot am See | 4 | 0.9% |
| Wertheim am Main | 4 | 0.9% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Schwäbisch Hall | 95 | 22.3% |
| Crailsheim | 68 | 16.0% |
| Aalen, Württemberg | 39 | 9.2% |
| Sinsheim, Elsenz | 37 | 8.7% |
| Heilbronn, Neckar | 20 | 4.7% |
| Bad Mergentheim | 17 | 4.0% |
| Künzelsau | 12 | 2.8% |
| Gaildorf | 10 | 2.3% |
| Blaufelden | 9 | 2.1% |
| Backnang | 8 | 1.9% |
| Mosbach, Baden | 7 | 1.6% |
| Schwäbisch Gmünd | 6 | 1.4% |
| Ellhofen, Württemberg | 5 | 1.2% |
| Feuchtwangen | 5 | 1.2% |
| Ludwigsburg, Württemberg | 5 | 1.2% |
| Neuenstein, Württemberg | 5 | 1.2% |
| Wolpertshausen | 5 | 1.2% |
| Bartholomä | 4 | 0.9% |
| Boxberg, Baden | 4 | 0.9% |
| Brackenheim | 4 | 0.9% |
| Ditzingen | 4 | 0.9% |
| Ilshofen | 4 | 0.9% |
| Leingarten | 4 | 0.9% |
| Rot am See | 4 | 0.9% |
| Wertheim am Main | 4 | 0.9% |
| Bopfingen | 3 | 0.7% |
| Heubach, Württemberg | 3 | 0.7% |
| Langenburg, Württemberg | 3 | 0.7% |
| Neresheim | 3 | 0.7% |
| Neuenstadt am Kocher | 3 | 0.7% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for temPERSO Rummel & Glass GmbH. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: 426 live ads.
426 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries