Employer dossier for Trio Personalmanagement GmbH: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
Trio Personalmanagement GmbH has 462 live job ads in Germany today (rank #49 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
462 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Metalworking | 82 | 17.7% |
| Warehousing, postal and delivery, freight handling | 45 | 9.7% |
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 36 | 7.8% |
| Metal construction and welding | 35 | 7.6% |
| Construction and transport machinery operation | 34 | 7.4% |
| Plastics and rubber production | 32 | 6.9% |
| Energy technology | 31 | 6.7% |
| Mechatronics and automation | 20 | 4.3% |
| Electrical engineering | 16 | 3.5% |
| Chemistry | 15 | 3.2% |
| Road vehicle driving | 13 | 2.8% |
| Production planning and control | 12 | 2.6% |
| Papier- und Verpackungstechnik | 11 | 2.4% |
| Drucktechnik, Buchbinderei | 9 | 1.9% |
| Painting, plastering and building protection | 9 | 1.9% |
| Precision and tool engineering | 6 | 1.3% |
| Purchasing and sales | 5 | 1.1% |
| Vehicle, aerospace and shipbuilding technology | 5 | 1.1% |
| Metalloberflächenbehandlung | 5 | 1.1% |
| Supply and waste disposal | 5 | 1.1% |
| Accounting, controlling and auditing | 4 | 0.9% |
| Paint and coating technology | 3 | 0.6% |
| Nursing, emergency services and midwifery | 3 | 0.6% |
| Office and secretariat | 2 | 0.4% |
| Woodworking | 2 | 0.4% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forklift driver | Gabelstaplerfahrer/in | 44 | 9.5% |
| Warehouse and transport assistant | Helfer/in - Lagerwirtschaft, Transport | 43 | 9.3% |
| Helfer/in - Kunststoff, Kautschuk | Helfer/in - Kunststoff, Kautschuk | 34 | 7.4% |
| CNC-Dreher/in | CNC-Dreher/in | 32 | 6.9% |
| Helfer/in - Papier, Verpackung | Helfer/in - Papier, Verpackung | 29 | 6.3% |
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 28 | 6.1% |
| Metalworking assistant | Helfer/in - Metallbearbeitung | 26 | 5.6% |
| Machining mechanic (CNC) | Zerspanungsmechaniker/in | 26 | 5.6% |
| Mechatronics technician | Mechatroniker/in | 25 | 5.4% |
| CNC-Fräser/in | CNC-Fräser/in | 24 | 5.2% |
| Order picker | Kommissionierer/in | 23 | 5.0% |
| Warehouse and transport worker | Lager- und Transportarbeiter/in | 22 | 4.8% |
| Industrial electronics technician | Elektroniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 20 | 4.3% |
| Electrical assistant | Helfer/in - Elektro | 19 | 4.1% |
| Elektroniker/in - Prüffeld | Elektroniker/in - Prüffeld | 18 | 3.9% |
| Warehouse logistics specialist | Fachkraft - Lagerlogistik | 16 | 3.5% |
| Helfer/in - Metallbau | Helfer/in - Metallbau | 16 | 3.5% |
| Qualitätskontrolleur/in | Qualitätskontrolleur/in | 16 | 3.5% |
| MAG-Schweißer/in | MAG-Schweißer/in | 15 | 3.2% |
| Professional driver | Berufskraftfahrer/in | 13 | 2.8% |
| Helfer/in - Chemie- und Pharmatechnik | Helfer/in - Chemie- und Pharmatechnik | 13 | 2.8% |
| Fachkraft - Mechatronik | Fachkraft - Mechatronik | 12 | 2.6% |
| WIG-Schweißer/in | WIG-Schweißer/in | 12 | 2.6% |
| Machine and plant operator | Maschinen- und Anlagenführer/in (ohne Angabe des Schwerpunkts) | 11 | 2.4% |
| Maschineneinrichter/in (Zerspanungstechnik) | Maschineneinrichter/in (Zerspanungstechnik) | 11 | 2.4% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,325 | 1801.9% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 1747.2% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,796 | 1471.0% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 1037.0% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 583.5% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 437.7% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,847 | 399.8% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,801 | 389.8% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 345.2% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 304.5% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 287.0% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 261.3% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 254.1% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 232.5% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 232.5% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 230.5% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 225.5% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 222.1% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 215.6% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 214.5% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 990 | 214.3% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 198.5% |
| Deutsche Bahn AG | 858 | 185.7% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 182.7% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 182.3% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Bretten, Baden | 51 | 11.0% |
| Karlsruhe, Baden | 46 | 10.0% |
| Bruchsal | 37 | 8.0% |
| Baden-Baden | 26 | 5.6% |
| Eppingen | 23 | 5.0% |
| Kraichtal | 19 | 4.1% |
| Rastatt | 19 | 4.1% |
| Sternenfels | 17 | 3.7% |
| Knittlingen | 14 | 3.0% |
| Ettlingen | 13 | 2.8% |
| Germersheim | 13 | 2.8% |
| Pfinztal | 13 | 2.8% |
| Oberderdingen | 11 | 2.4% |
| Walzbachtal | 11 | 2.4% |
| Weingarten (Baden) | 11 | 2.4% |
| Stutensee | 10 | 2.2% |
| Muggensturm | 9 | 1.9% |
| Ötisheim | 8 | 1.7% |
| Appenweier | 7 | 1.5% |
| Maulbronn | 7 | 1.5% |
| Zaisenhausen, Baden | 7 | 1.5% |
| Bellheim | 6 | 1.3% |
| Bühl, Baden | 6 | 1.3% |
| Waghäusel | 6 | 1.3% |
| Güglingen | 5 | 1.1% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Bretten, Baden | 51 | 11.0% |
| Karlsruhe, Baden | 46 | 10.0% |
| Bruchsal | 37 | 8.0% |
| Baden-Baden | 26 | 5.6% |
| Eppingen | 23 | 5.0% |
| Kraichtal | 19 | 4.1% |
| Rastatt | 19 | 4.1% |
| Sternenfels | 17 | 3.7% |
| Knittlingen | 14 | 3.0% |
| Ettlingen | 13 | 2.8% |
| Germersheim | 13 | 2.8% |
| Pfinztal | 13 | 2.8% |
| Oberderdingen | 11 | 2.4% |
| Walzbachtal | 11 | 2.4% |
| Weingarten (Baden) | 11 | 2.4% |
| Stutensee | 10 | 2.2% |
| Muggensturm | 9 | 1.9% |
| Ötisheim | 8 | 1.7% |
| Appenweier | 7 | 1.5% |
| Maulbronn | 7 | 1.5% |
| Zaisenhausen, Baden | 7 | 1.5% |
| Bellheim | 6 | 1.3% |
| Bühl, Baden | 6 | 1.3% |
| Waghäusel | 6 | 1.3% |
| Güglingen | 5 | 1.1% |
| Malsch, Kreis Karlsruhe | 5 | 1.1% |
| Hagenbach, Pfalz | 4 | 0.9% |
| Kürnbach, Baden | 4 | 0.9% |
| Rheinstetten, Baden | 4 | 0.9% |
| Sinsheim, Elsenz | 4 | 0.9% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for Trio Personalmanagement GmbH. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: 462 live ads.
462 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries