Employer dossier for FERCHAU GmbH Niederlassung Rosenheim: what it hires for, where, and under which contracts.
By AtiveSite · Published 07/11/2026 · Updated 07/11/2026 · Every figure is linked to its source below.
FERCHAU GmbH Niederlassung Rosenheim has 264 live job ads in Germany today (rank #100 among the 100 employers with the most ads). This is a staffing or recruitment agency (most ads flagged as temporary agency work, or the name says so): it hires staff to work at other employers.
264 live ads. The tables below count ads by field, occupation, employer and place.
| Field ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Computer science / IT | 45 | 17.0% |
| Mechanical engineering and plant technology | 25 | 9.5% |
| Electrical engineering | 22 | 8.3% |
| IT networks and administration | 19 | 7.2% |
| Business organisation and strategy | 17 | 6.4% |
| Purchasing and sales | 14 | 5.3% |
| Construction planning, supervision and architecture | 13 | 4.9% |
| Mechatronics and automation | 12 | 4.5% |
| Advertising and marketing | 12 | 4.5% |
| Office and secretariat | 11 | 4.2% |
| Energy technology | 10 | 3.8% |
| Production planning and control | 9 | 3.4% |
| Chemistry | 8 | 3.0% |
| Accounting, controlling and auditing | 6 | 2.3% |
| Software development and programming | 5 | 1.9% |
| Supply and waste disposal | 5 | 1.9% |
| IT systems analysis, consulting and sales | 4 | 1.5% |
| Warehousing, postal and delivery, freight handling | 4 | 1.5% |
| Human resources and staffing services | 4 | 1.5% |
| Redaktion und Journalismus | 4 | 1.5% |
| Fahrzeugführung im Eisenbahnverkehr | 2 | 0.8% |
| Metal construction and welding | 2 | 0.8% |
| Security, fire protection and occupational safety | 2 | 0.8% |
| Technische Forschung und Entwicklung | 2 | 0.8% |
| Interior fitting, insulation, carpentry and glazing | 1 | 0.4% |
| Occupation ⇅ | German title ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Informatiker/in | Informatiker/in | 29 | 11.0% |
| Wirtschaftsinformatiker/in (Hochschule) | Wirtschaftsinformatiker/in (Hochschule) | 24 | 9.1% |
| Ingenieur/in - Maschinenbau | Ingenieur/in - Maschinenbau | 19 | 7.2% |
| Electrical engineer | Ingenieur/in - Elektrotechnik | 18 | 6.8% |
| IT specialist (systems integration) | Fachinformatiker/in - Systemintegration | 14 | 5.3% |
| Commercial specialist | Kaufmännische Fachkraft | 13 | 4.9% |
| IT-Administrator/in | IT-Administrator/in | 12 | 4.5% |
| IT-Systemadministrator/in | IT-Systemadministrator/in | 11 | 4.2% |
| Mechatronics technician | Mechatroniker/in | 10 | 3.8% |
| Projektleiter/in / Projektmanager/in | Projektleiter/in / Projektmanager/in | 9 | 3.4% |
| Bauleiter/in | Bauleiter/in | 8 | 3.0% |
| Wirtschaftsingenieur/in | Wirtschaftsingenieur/in | 8 | 3.0% |
| Account-Manager/in | Account-Manager/in | 7 | 2.7% |
| Industrial electronics technician | Elektroniker/in - Betriebstechnik | 7 | 2.7% |
| Ingenieur/in - Automatisierungstechnik | Ingenieur/in - Automatisierungstechnik | 7 | 2.7% |
| Ingenieur/in - Mechatronik | Ingenieur/in - Mechatronik | 7 | 2.7% |
| Gruppen-, Teamleiter/in | Gruppen-, Teamleiter/in | 6 | 2.3% |
| IT-Manager/in | IT-Manager/in | 6 | 2.3% |
| Ingenieur/in - Chemietechnik | Ingenieur/in - Chemietechnik | 6 | 2.3% |
| Techniker/in - Maschinentechnik (ohne Schwerpunkt)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | Techniker/in - Maschinentechnik (ohne Schwerpunkt)/Bachelor Professional in Technik | 6 | 2.3% |
| Elektrotechnikermeister/in/Bachelor Professional im Elektrotechniker-Handwerk | Elektrotechnikermeister/in/Bachelor Professional im Elektrotechniker-Handwerk | 5 | 1.9% |
| Fachkraft - Qualitätssicherung/-management | Fachkraft - Qualitätssicherung/-management | 5 | 1.9% |
| Industrial mechanic | Industriemechaniker/in | 5 | 1.9% |
| Ingenieur/in - Verfahrenstechnik | Ingenieur/in - Verfahrenstechnik | 5 | 1.9% |
| Softwareentwickler/in | Softwareentwickler/in | 5 | 1.9% |
| Employer ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Lidl Dienstleistung GmbH & Co. KG | 8,449 | 3200.4% |
| Randstad Deutschland | 8,072 | 3057.6% |
| PerZukunft Arbeitsvermittlung GmbH & Co. KG | 6,828 | 2586.4% |
| DIS AG Germany | 4,791 | 1814.8% |
| ARWA Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 2,696 | 1021.2% |
| DEKRA Arbeit GmbH | 2,022 | 765.9% |
| MANPOWER GmbH & Co. KG | 1,892 | 716.7% |
| TEDi GmbH & Co. KG | 1,808 | 684.8% |
| ALDI Einkauf SE & Co. OHG | 1,595 | 604.2% |
| Neo Temp GmbH | 1,407 | 533.0% |
| Workwise GmbH | 1,326 | 502.3% |
| TimePartner Personalmanagement GmbH | 1,207 | 457.2% |
| REWE | 1,174 | 444.7% |
| BS Menzel GmbH | 1,074 | 406.8% |
| Frielingsdorf Nord GmbH | 1,074 | 406.8% |
| Deichmann SE | 1,065 | 403.4% |
| EDEKA Südwest Stiftung & Co. KG | 1,042 | 394.7% |
| I.K. Hofmann GmbH | 1,026 | 388.6% |
| persona service AG & Co. KG | 1,007 | 381.4% |
| DHL AG Zentrale | 996 | 377.3% |
| expertum GmbH | 991 | 375.4% |
| tw.con. GmbH | 917 | 347.3% |
| Primus Personaldienstleistungen GmbH | 844 | 319.7% |
| ALDI SÜD Dienstleistungs- SE & Co. oHG | 842 | 318.9% |
| AlphaConsult Premium KG | 837 | 317.0% |
Staffing agencies (Zeitarbeit) are included; see each employer page for the flag.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Rosenheim, Oberbayern | 40 | 15.2% |
| Burgkirchen an der Alz | 23 | 8.7% |
| Freilassing | 19 | 7.2% |
| Traunstein, Oberbayern | 18 | 6.8% |
| Fridolfing | 17 | 6.4% |
| Siegsdorf, Oberbayern | 16 | 6.1% |
| Bruckmühl, Mangfall | 10 | 3.8% |
| Wasserburg am Inn | 10 | 3.8% |
| Burghausen, Salzach | 9 | 3.4% |
| Rohrdorf, Kreis Rosenheim, Oberbay. | 9 | 3.4% |
| Tittmoning | 8 | 3.0% |
| Kolbermoor | 7 | 2.7% |
| Trostberg | 7 | 2.7% |
| Haag in Oberbayern | 5 | 1.9% |
| Traunreut | 5 | 1.9% |
| Eiselfing | 4 | 1.5% |
| Kiefersfelden | 4 | 1.5% |
| Laufen, Salzach | 4 | 1.5% |
| Raubling | 4 | 1.5% |
| Stephanskirchen, Simssee | 4 | 1.5% |
| Aying | 3 | 1.1% |
| Bischofswiesen | 3 | 1.1% |
| Brannenburg | 3 | 1.1% |
| Schneizlreuth | 3 | 1.1% |
| Ainring | 2 | 0.8% |
Places are as the Bundesagentur names them; ads within the radius the agency assigns to the place name.
Indicators come from structured fields in the ads; many ads leave them blank. They describe current offers, not the whole labour market.
| Place ⇅ | Live ads ⇅ | Share ⇅ |
|---|---|---|
| Rosenheim, Oberbayern | 40 | 15.2% |
| Burgkirchen an der Alz | 23 | 8.7% |
| Freilassing | 19 | 7.2% |
| Traunstein, Oberbayern | 18 | 6.8% |
| Fridolfing | 17 | 6.4% |
| Siegsdorf, Oberbayern | 16 | 6.1% |
| Bruckmühl, Mangfall | 10 | 3.8% |
| Wasserburg am Inn | 10 | 3.8% |
| Burghausen, Salzach | 9 | 3.4% |
| Rohrdorf, Kreis Rosenheim, Oberbay. | 9 | 3.4% |
| Tittmoning | 8 | 3.0% |
| Kolbermoor | 7 | 2.7% |
| Trostberg | 7 | 2.7% |
| Haag in Oberbayern | 5 | 1.9% |
| Traunreut | 5 | 1.9% |
| Eiselfing | 4 | 1.5% |
| Kiefersfelden | 4 | 1.5% |
| Laufen, Salzach | 4 | 1.5% |
| Raubling | 4 | 1.5% |
| Stephanskirchen, Simssee | 4 | 1.5% |
| Aying | 3 | 1.1% |
| Bischofswiesen | 3 | 1.1% |
| Brannenburg | 3 | 1.1% |
| Schneizlreuth | 3 | 1.1% |
| Ainring | 2 | 0.8% |
| Bayerisch Gmain | 2 | 0.8% |
| Miesbach | 2 | 0.8% |
| Pfaffing an der Attel | 2 | 0.8% |
| Rimsting | 2 | 0.8% |
| Tacherting | 2 | 0.8% |
Every day we store how many ads are live for FERCHAU GmbH Niederlassung Rosenheim. The Bundesagentur publishes no history, so this series becomes unique data. The trend line appears from the second day of tracking; today: – live ads.
264 ads published in the last 28 days in the Bundesagentur feed (counted 07/11/2026).
Yes: most of its ads are flagged as temporary agency work, or its name says it is a personnel-services firm.
🇺🇸 United States🇳🇴 Norway🇸🇪 Sweden🇸🇬 Singapore🌍 21 best countries